Raffle Winners
This page will be updated as winners are announced for the various drawings.
Last Updated: April 29, 2024
Thank you to everyone who purchased a ticket for this year’s raffle.
2024 Schlarman Academy Spring Raffle
Final Results
Congratulations to the following WINNERS!
3,080 tickets were sold.
$100,000
Cindi Scott
Danville, IL
$20,000
Thomas Taylor
Georgetown, IL
$10,000
Jane Vrentas
Danville, IL
$5,000
Jeremy Humphrey
West Terre Haute, IN
$2,000
John Ronchetto
Bismarck, IL
$1,000
Elizabeth Baker – Veedersburg, IN
Tom Fahey – Danville, IL
Alice Gibson – Danville, IL
Wendell Stephenson – LaQuinta, CA
Tom Wodetski, et al. – Danville, IL
$500
Reginald Cloyd – Fishers, IN
William Colwell – Catlin, IL
Roby DiDomenico – Orland Park, IL
Donna Elliott – Georgetown, IL
Eric Flessner – Ridge Farm, IL
Brad Gross – Potomac, IL
Kari Sue Harris – Ridge Farm, IL
Rob Kelsey – Danville, IL
Rose Kiser – Rossville, IL
Erik O’Kane, et al. – Danville, IL
Scott Leaver – Rossville, IL
Marian Lutchka – Westville, IL
Julie Patterson – Danville, IL
Wayne Scarlett – Danville, IL
Rhea Tankersley – Sarasota, FL
$250
Sandra Beaulier – Danville, IL
Wallace Bell, et al. – Danville, IL
Kasey Carey – Danville, IL
Vicki Crawford – Danville, IL
Sonie Cruz – Charlotte, NC
Christopher Doran – Zionsville, IN
Phyllis Engle – Danville, IL
Andrew Gold – Danville, IL
Chris Harden – Danville, IL
Valarie Hinkle – Wellington, IL
William Irons, et al. – Danville, IL
Sandra Kochvar – Danville, IL
Robert Musgrove – Danville, IL
Cindy Palmer – Tilton, IL
John Picillo – Chicago, IL
Joni Pilkington – Oakwood, IL
Kathleen Puhr – St. Louis, MO
Henry Schmitt – Covington, IN
Rene Tims – Ludlow, IL
Megan Tucker – Covington, IN
Marcella Wallace – Danville, IL
William Wear, Jr. – Tilton, IL
Hal Wiedman – Effingham, IL
Susan Wilkey – White Heath, IL
Steven Wireman – Danville, IL
Pay Day Winners
Melody Brigham – Danville, IL
Eric Cox – Danville, IL
Jim Davenport – Myrtle Beach, SC
Laura Dill – Georgetown, IL
Deb Fathauer – Catlin, IL
Robert Gleber – Wilmington, DE
Salvador Guerrero – Danville, IL
Gregory Hendrickson – Urbana, IL
Larry Hill – Danville, IL
Tyler Johnson – Royal, IL
Allen Julian – Danville, IL
Larry Kuhar – Darien, IL
Kristen McCool – Danville, IL
Bernadette McFetridge – Catlin, IL
Steve Miller – Danville, IL
M. Harrison Mitry – Danville, IL
Thuy Nguyen – Danville, IL
Ben Ochoa – Naperville, IL
Joel Payne – Fithian, IL
Jodi Pippin – Hillsboro, IN
Bryan Taylor – Oakwood, IL
Michael Thomas – Lawrenceville, GA
Toni West – Cayuga, IN
Burl WIlson – Paris, IL
27th Anniversary Drawing Winner
March Villaester – Danville, IL
50/50 Winner
Allison Showers – Westville, IL
Congratulations to the following WINNERS!
Pay Day Drawings
3/8, 3/15, 3/22, 4/5, 4/12, & 4/19
(2) $500 & (2) $250 each date
March 8, 2024 ($500)
Joel Payne, Fithian, IL
Tyler Johnson, Royal, IL
March 8, 2024 ($250)
Allen Julian, Danville, IL
Larry Kuhar, Darien, IL
March 15, 2024 ($500)
Steve Miller, Danville, IL
Gregory Hendrickson, Urbana, IL
March 15, 2024 ($250)
Salvador Guerrero, Danville, IL
Jodi Pippin, Hillsboro, IN
March 22, 2024 ($500)
Laura Dill, Georgetown, IL
Larry Hill, Danville, IL
March 22, 2024 ($250)
Ben Ochoa, Naperville, IL
Eric Cox, Danville, IL
April 5, 2024 ($500)
Bernadette McFetridge, Catlin, IL
Kristen McCool, Danville, IL
April 5, 2024 ($250)
Toni West, Cayuga, IN
Burl Wilson, Paris, IL
April 12, 2024 ($500)
Michael Thomas, Lawrenceville, GA
Thuy Nguyen, Danville, IL
April 12, 2024 ($250)
Jim Davenport, Myrtle Beach, SC
Melody Brigham, Danville, IL
April 19, 2024 ($500)
Robert Gleber, Wilmington, DE
M. Harrison Mitry, Danville, IL
April 19, 2024 ($250)
Deb Fathauer, Catlin, IL
Bryan Taylor, Oakwood, IL
27th Anniversary Drawing - 4/27
$2,700 (1 prize)
March Villaester, Danville, IL
2023 Schlarman Academy Spring Raffle
Final Results
Congratulations to the following WINNERS!
3,221 tickets were sold.
$100,000
Marilyn Manfredi
Fairfield, CA
$20,000
Nancy Mudd
Danville, IL
$10,000
Stephanie Bilbrey, et. al.
Roanoke, VA
$5,000
Matt Taylor
Indianapolis, IN
$2,000
Sybil Kafka
Indianapolis, IN
$1,000
Steven Nourie, Danville, IL
Betty Lipetzky, Hometown, IL
Ed Scaggs, Westville, IL
James Wells, Tilton, IL
Robert Sumila, Catlin, IL
$500
William Abel, Urbana, IL
Sarah Bogen, Danville, IL
Chelsea Bougher, Terre Haute, IN
Lynnette Bratton, Kingman, IN
Janet Elliott, Rankin, IL
Sherry Forshee, Danville, IL
Stephen Kuchefski, Danville, IL
Kim Longfellow, Hoopeston, IL
Darlene McNeely, Wellington, IL
Steve Nolen, Georgetown, IL
Erika Ramsey, Westville, IL
Brian Randle, Danville, IL
Benjamin Smith, Danville, IL
Paul Thomas, Catlin, IL
Gary Tucker, Odessa, FL
$250
Kenneth Adams, Henning, IL
Judy Anderson, Danville, IL
Michael Babb, Penfield, IL
Judy Carlton, Georgetown, IL
Angel D’Silva, Danville, IL
Ed Devore, Covington, IN
Brenda Dunavan, Hoopeston, IL
Darryl Harris, Danville, IL
Kari Harris, Ridge Farm, IL
Eddie Heidrick, Danville, IL
Valarie Hinkle, Wellington, IL
Penny Huffman, Bismarck, IL
Tom O’Malley, Hoopeston, IL
Sharon McMahon, Danville, IL
Maribeth Miller, Claysville, PA
Mark Ottarski, Danville, IL
Kenny Pasco, Danville, IL
Pam Ray, Georgetown, IL
Fr. Timothy Sauppe, Westville, IL
Amber Smith, Danville, IL
Adam Stuhr, Danville, IL
Linda Watkins-Pratt, Covington, IN
Kim Webber, Danville, IL
Reggie Vincent et al, Danville, IL
Dawn Winland, et al, Covington, IN
Pay Day Winners
David Boeglin – Terre Haute, IN
Kailey Burnett – Danville, IL
Ronald Daugherty – Westville, IL
Robbie DiDomenico – Orland Park, IL
Christopher Doran – Zionsville, IN
Tim Fitzgerald – Danville, IL
Teresa Gaffney – Hoopeston, IL
Breannah Haton – Danville, IL
Pam Hawker – Danville, IL
Mary Heffernan – Danville, IL
Blair Iton – Downers Grove, IL
Norma Keegan – Melbourne Beach, FL
Amy Kelsey – Washington, IL
Lucas Miller – Rossville, IL
Dave Newport – Terre Haute, IN
Crystal Pierce – Danville, IL
Debra Rayls – Hoopeston, IL
JoAnne Slykas – Avon, IN
Brian Thomas – Indianola, IL
Brian Thomas – Indianola, IL
Chad Tranchant – Tilton, IL
Chester Wheeler – Danville, IL
Barbara Wright – Danville, IL
Mike Zedrick – Danville, IL
St. Patrick's Day Winner
Danny Odomes – Danville, IL
50/50 Winner
Madonna Cravens – Veedersburg, IN
Congratulations to the following WINNERS!
3,678 tickets were sold.
$100,000
Steve Hampel
Danville, IL
$20,000
Genevieve Grogan
Levittown, PA
$10,000
Erick E. Weger
Paris, IL
$5,000
Kelly Berenz
Tilton, IL
$2,000
Ivan Solgard
Westville, IL
$1,000
Pat Harmon, et al, Brandon, MS
Bill Kelly, Danville, IL
Mary H. Lipa, Covington, IN
Jerome Ringis, Danville, IL
Carla Roseman, Westville, IL
$500
Chris Costello, Scottsville, KY
Sandy Cunningham, Danville, IL
W.O. Cunningham, Danville, IL
Thomas Farrell, Danville, IL
Kathy Galyen, Georgetown, IL
Norma Keegan, Bucksport, ME
Sandra Kochvar, Danville, IL
Floyd Lichlyter, Alvin, IL
Masen Noaten, Rossville, IL
John Picillo, Danville, IL
Greg Ruschau, The Woodlands, TX
Jerry Sherman, Oakwood, IL
Dennis Verhey, Danville, IL
James Wolfe, Oakwood, IL
Neil Yelenick, Catlin, IL
$250
Larry Barney, Westville, IL
David Boothe, et al, Danville, IL
Tom Carter, et al, Rossville, IL
Mary Chambers, Danville, IL
Mary Clark, Westville, IL
Larry Cunningham, Danville, IL
Joyce Dugas, Westville, IL
T. Fahey, et al, Danville, IL
Meghan Flegal, Fishers, IN
Kristina Havemann, Spring, TX
John Johnston, Brazil, IN
Karen Kirts, Danville, IL
Patty Lopez, Danville, IL
Teresa Lovell, Danville, IL
Cindy Mattingly, Georgetown, IL
Amy McKinley, Danville, IL
Rick Miller, et al, Danville, IL
Carla Samet, Cissna Park, IL
Farris D. Sharp, Danville, IL
Kevin Vice, Danville, IL
Patricia Vice, et al, Danville, IL
Nicholas Vinson, Danville, IL
Linda Waldron, et al, Danville, IL
Barbara Wright, Danville, IL
Michael Young, Hoopeston, IL
Payday Winners
Sheila Browne, Rankin, IL
Emma Denton, Chrisman, IL
John DiDomenico, Orland Park, IL
Vincent Drake, Plano, TX
Darrell W. Edwards, Williamsport, IN
Chris Hannan, Parrish, FL
Penny Huffman, Bismarck, IL
Patricia Jenkins, Westville, IL
Mark Koch, Danville, IL
Jeremy Moore, Danville, IL
Chelsea Petticrew, Georgetown, IL
Paul Ray, Jr., Penfield, IL
Amy Robinson, Avon, IN
Debbie Sternberg, Danville, IL
Ron Sutton, Bismarck, IL
Linda Waldron, Danville, IL
April Fool's Day Winner
Chad Patton, St. Joseph, IL
St. Patrick's Day Winners
Kristine M. Blasing, Terre Haute IN
Denise Bray, Hoopeston, IL
Robin Collins, Effingham, IL
David Costello, Danville, IL
David Cotten, Clinton, IN
Laura Dill, Georgetown, IL
Tom Gebhart, Cayuga, IN
Rick Green, Rossville, IL
Sharon Kirby, Urbana, IL
Jeremy Lawson, Paris, IL
Marty Lindvahl, Danville, IL
Gloria Marriage, Georgetown, IL
Gene Mathis, Danville, IL
Beth Miglin, Monticello, IL
Barb Moews, Danville, IL
Barbara Musgrove, Danville, IL
Judy Oakley, Danville, IL
Fe Pascual, Danville, IL
Doug Pasquale, Zionsville, IN
Donna Rieden, Westville, IL
Kay Shaner, Danville, IL
Ivan Solgard, Westville, IL
Roy Sprouls, Oakwood, IL
Ann Stevens, Fairmount, IL
Julie Zimmerman, Danville, IL
50/50 Winner
Larry Cox – Danville, IL
Congratulations to the following WINNERS!
Pay Day Drawings
3/11, 4/8, 4/22, & 4/29
(2) $500 & (2) $250 each date
March 11, 2022 ($500)
March 11, 2022 ($250)
April 8, 2022 ($500)
Paul Ray, Jr., Penfield, IL
Mark Koch, Danville, IL
April 8, 2022 ($250)
Penny Huffman, Bismarck, IL
Chelsea Petticrew, Georgetown, IL
April 22, 2022 ($500)
Linda Waldron, Danville, IL
Vincent Drake, Plano, TX
April 22, 2022 ($250)
Jeremy Moore, Danville, IL
Sheila Browne, Rankin, IL
April 29, 2022 ($500)
Amy Robinson, Avon, IN
Chris Hannan, Parrish, FL
April 29, 2022 ($250)
Emma Denton, Chrisman, IL
John DiDomenico, Orland Park, IL
St. Patrick's Day Drawing - 3/17
$2,500 (1 prize)
Chad Patton
St. Joseph, IL
April Fool's Day Drawing - 4/1
$250 (25 prizes)
- Kristine M. Blasing, Terre Haute IN
- Denise Bray, Hoopeston, IL
- Robin Collins, Effingham, IL
- David Costello, Danville, IL
- David Cotten, Clinton, IN
- Laura Dill, Georgetown, IL
- Tom Gebhart, Cayuga, IN
- Rick Green, Rossville, IL
- Sharon Kirby, Urbana, IL
- Jeremy Lawson, Paris, IL
- Marty Lindvahl, Danville, IL
- Gloria Marriage, Georgetown, IL
- Gene Mathis, Danville, IL
- Beth Miglin, Monticello, IL
- Barb Moews, Danville, IL
- Barbara Musgrove, Danville, IL
- Judy Oakley, Danville, IL
- Fe Pascual, Danville, IL
- Doug Pasquale, Zionsville, IN
- Donna Rieden, Westville, IL
- Kay Shaner, Danville, IL
- Ivan Solgard, Westville, IL
- Roy Sprouls, Oakwood, IL
- Ann Stevens, Fairmount, IL
- Julie Zimmerman, Danville, IL
2021 Raffle Final Results
Congratulations to the following WINNERS!
3,936 tickets were sold.
$100,000
Fred Faulstich
Danville, IL
$20,000
Phillip Dorsey
Penfield, IL
$10,000
George Dudich, et al
Westville, IL
$5,000
Diana Lindahl
Washington, IL
$2,000
Anita Fridmanski, et al
Danville, IL
$1,000
Melissa Leigh – Rossville, IL
Amanda Hunter – Covington, IN
Niki Rice – Hoopeston, IL
Kevin Clark – Danville, IL
Fred Faulstich – Danville, IL
$500
Karen Scott – Westville, IL
Wayne Way – Danville, IL
Fr. Tom Gibson – Hoopeston, IL
Frank Hoess – Danville, IL
Blair Juliano – Fraser, MI
Teresa McCoy – Westville, IL
Steve Dulski – Danville, IL
Rob Kelsey – Danville, IL
Fred Faulstich – Danville, IL
Robin Falconio – Chicago, IL
Darren Richards – Fairmount, IL
Richard Carroll – Danville, IL
Richard Allison – Alvin, IL
Julia Patterson – Danville, IL
Art Reeves, et al – Danville, IL
$250
Keith Menke – Mattoon, IL
Bekki Kist – Danville, IL
Thomas Gress – Hoopeston, IL
Floyd Campbell – Danville, IL
Brian Swinford – Danville, IL
Lynn Ingrum – Danville, IL
Eddie Heidrich – Danville, IL
Karla Knoll – Danville, IL
Sam Pantaleo – St. Petersburg, FL
Dan Fowler – Danville, IL
Marisela Vasquez – Danville, IL
Patrick Puhr – Clarksville, TN
Pat Owens – Danville, IL
Teresa Bruens – Wellington, IL
Angela LaFoe – Georgetown, IL
Jennifer Martindill – Danville, IL
Kari Baird – Georgetown, IL
Glenn Johnson – Danville, IL
Jeremy Chase – Danville, IL
Brandon Smith – Rossville, IL
James Zarn – Danville, IL
Mary Ann Merchen – Danville, IL
Robert Jaspers – Batavia, OH
Ronna Davis – Danville, IL
Raymond Fridmanski – Westville, IL
Payday Winners
(2) $500 & (2) $250
Susan Andrews – Danville, IL
Lynnette Bratton – Kingman, IN
LeAnne Brown – Crawfordsville, IN
Gary Cockrell – Danville, IL
David Cox – Monticello, IL
Stacey Currier – St. Charles, MO
John DiDomenico – Orland Park, IL
Keith Dillman – St. Joseph, IL
Kimberly Dukes – Tilton, IL
Mike Federman – Danville, IL
Nancy Ferguson – Paris, IL
Allen Goodrum – Hoopeston, IL
Tom Harmon – Ocean Springs, MS
Michael Henk – Danville, IL
Silvia Leyh – Oakwood, IL
Sammy Mariage – Georgetown, IL
Jerome Nelson – Danville, IL
Hun Nguyen – Danville, IL
Carl Osborn – Danville, IL
Thomas Prall – Westville, IL
Jeff Ratkowski – Plano, TX
Ray Schmitt – Normal, IL
Dr. Jaidev Soni – Danville, IL
Patricia Tentilucci – Yardley, PA
Rhonda Walter – Danville, IL
Sam Welsch – Ogdensburg, WI
Kenny Zorns – Danville, IL
50/50 Winner
Vera Martin – Danville, IL