Skip Navigation

Administration

  Name Title Group Contact
Mark Croy Croy, Mark Student Services Director Administration 217.442.2725
Mark Janesky Janesky, Mark Principal Administration 217.442.3880
Janet Picillo Picillo, Janet Advancement Director Administration 217.442.1184
Barbara Rew Rew, Barbara Assistant Principal Administration 217.442.3880
Scott Shull Shull, Scott Business Manager Administration 217.442.3880

Faculty and Staff

  Name Title Group Contact
Kristopher Andrew Andrew, Kristopher Instructor North Campus 217.442.2725
Susan Andrews Andrews, Susan Instructor South Campus 217.442.3880
Jennifer Blurton Blurton, Jennifer Advancement Associate North Campus 217.442.1184
Sarah Bogen Bogen, Sarah Instructor South Campus 217.442.3880
Joy Bott Bott, Joy Instructor South Campus 217.442.3880
David Calkins Calkins, David Technology Coordinator North Campus, South Campus 217.442.2725
Monique Cano Cano, Monique Instructor South Campus 217.442.3880
Lisa Cooper Cooper, Lisa Teacher South Campus 217.442.3880
Meggin Cooper Cooper, Meggin Instructor North Campus 217.442.2725
Tamera Crowder Crowder, Tamera Instructor South Campus 217.442.3880
Joan Dale Dale, Joan Instructor South Campus 217.442.3880
Tom Gibson Gibson, Tom Parish Priest/Chaplain Team North Campus, South Campus 217.283.6211
Kelly Hahne Hahne, Kelly Instructor South Campus 217.442.3880
Lisa Hilleary Hilleary, Lisa Instructor North Campus, South Campus 217.442.2725
Alyssa Isernhagen Isernhagen, Alyssa Food Service Staff North Campus 217.442.3880
Ronald Johnson Johnson, Ronald Instructor North Campus 217.442.2725
Megan Kelsey Kelsey, Megan Instructor South Campus 217.442.3880
Lisa Kiddoo Kiddoo, Lisa Advancement Associate North Campus 217.442.1184
Connie Kittell Kittell, Connie Pre-School Aide/After Care Coordinator South Campus 217.442.3880
Sally Kittell Kittell, Sally Food Service Staff South Campus 217.442.3880
Steven Loftus Loftus, Steven Parish Priest/Chaplain Team North Campus, South Campus 217.431.5100
Lisa Lukas Lukas, Lisa Instructor South Campus 217.442.3880
Rena McMahon McMahon, Rena Instructor North Campus 217.442.2725
Nancy Moore Moore, Nancy Instructor South Campus 217.442.3880
Pamela Murillo Murillo, Pamela Instructor South Campus 217.442.3880
Aubrey Myers Myers, Aubrey Instructor North Campus 217.442.2725
Jonathan Myers Myers, Jonathan Instructor North Campus 217.442.2725
Jerry O'Neill O'Neill, Jerry Athletic Director North Campus, South Campus 217.442.2725
Cody Oakwood Oakwood, Cody Instructor North Campus 217.442.2725
Sharon Oakwood Oakwood, Sharon Instructor North Campus 217.442.2725
Rebecca Payne Payne, Rebecca Instructor North Campus 217.442.2725
Javier Perez Perez, Javier Custodian South Campus 217.442.3880
Ricardo Perez Perez, Ricardo Custodian North Campus 217.442.2725
Rosalina Perez Perez, Rosalina Teacher South Campus 217-442-3880
Diane Rew Rew, Diane Instructor South Campus 217.442.3880
Bowan Schmitt Schmitt, Bowan Parish Priest/Chaplain Team North Campus, South Campus 217.442.5313
Laurie Sermersheim Sermersheim, Laurie Instructor South Campus 217.442.3880
Kerry Showers Showers, Kerry Secretary North Campus 217.442.2725
Stacey Sims Sims, Stacey Instructor South Campus 217-442-3880
Ann Soderstrom Soderstrom, Ann Instructor South Campus 217.442.3880
Spencer Tolson Tolson, Spencer Instructor North Campus, South Campus 217.442.2725
Ann Underwood Underwood, Ann Instructor North Campus 217.442.2725
Greg Williams Williams, Greg Instructor North Campus 217.442.2725
Michele Winn Winn, Michele Instructor South Campus 217.442.3880

Advisory Committee


Pastor's Board


Name Position Parish Affiliation
Rev. Bo Schmitt Chairperson St. Paul's Parish
Rev. Steven Loftus Member Holy Family Parish
Rev. Thomas Gibson Member St. Anthony's Parish
Rev. Timothy Sauppé Member St. Mary's Parish

Advisory Committee


Name Position Parish Affiliation
Rev. Bo Schmitt Chaplain of Schlarman St. Paul's Parish
Mr. Mark Janesky Principal of Schlarman St. Paul's Parish
Mrs. Maria Harden Development/Alumni Chair St. Paul's Parish
Mrs. Eve Ludwig Academic Chair St. Paul's Parish
TBA Marketing/Enrollment Chair  
Mr. Jonathon Myers Finance Chair Holy Family Parish
Mr. Luke Janosik Facilities Chair Holy Family Parish
Mr. Jeff Cooper Catholic Identity Chair St. Paul's Parish
Most Rev. Daniel M. Jenky Bishop of Peoria Ex-Officio Member
Dr. Sharon Weiss Superintendent of Schools Ex-Officio Member

 

Announcements