Raffle Winners

This page will be updated as winners are announced for the various drawings. Last updated:05/08/2017

2017 ANNUAL SPRING RAFFLE WINNER LIST

The final winners list is posted below.

Congratulations to the following WINNERS!

3,170 tickets were sold.
Thank you for your support!

$100,000 Grand Prize
Sam Pennington - Alvin, IL

2nd Prize-$20,000
David Bruce Webber - Danville, IL

3rd Prize-$10,000
Paul Sermersheim - Danville, IL

4th Prize-$5,000
Rick Sands - Oakwood, IL

5th Prize-$2,000
Ryan Barnes - Ogden, IL

6th-10th Prize-$1,000 Each
6-JoDell Sullivan - Danville, IL
7-Charles O'Neal - Rossville, IL
8-Patricia Madden - Danville, IL
9-Marc Killion - Danville, IL
10-Tony Frye - Oakwood, IL

11th-25th Prize-$500 Cash
11-Geneva M. Cook - Ridge Farm, IL
12-Michael Silver - Hoopeston, IL
13-William S. Pitlik Jr. - Danville, IL
14-Bill Townsley - Danville, IL
15-Ralph Niccum - Danville, IL
16-Dave Hardy - Danville, IL
17-Roberto Rangel Sr. - Danville, IL
18-Tim Wiese - Danville, IL
19-Lupe Ramos - Hoopeston, IL
20-Maria L. Torres - Danville, IL
21-Jack Earl - Danville, IL
22-Alinda Higgins - Ogden, IL
23-Ella Spring - Covington, IN
24-Ryan Quick - Westville, IL
25-Karen Wagner - Danville, IL

26th-60th Prize-$200 Each
26-Gail Mills - Danville, IL
27-Tom White - Danville, IL
28-Nick Ford - Danville, IL
29-Troy Strebin - Westville, IL
30-James Reed - Evansville, IN
31-Lance Dillon - Danville, IL
32-George Perry - Danville, IL
33-Jonathan Myers - Fithian, IL
34-Paul Nicholson - Danville, IL
35-Brian G. Smith - Danville, IL
36-Todd Chew - Indianola, IL
37-Julie Trigalet - Danville, IL
38-Jeff Lankster - Westville, IL
39-Carol Sermersheim - Danville, IL
40-Anita Cunningham - Danville, IL
41-John Gebhart - Cayuga, IN
42-Betty Williams - Danville, IL
43-Mark Lindcom - West Lebanon, IN
44-Angela Ferpotto - Westville, IL
45-Todd Cessna - Potomac, IL
46-Jason Bilstad - Danville, IL
47-Dane Kizer - Indianapolis, IN    
48-Karen Gilbert - Golden, CO
49-Donna Brooks - Georgetown, IL
50-William Colwell - Catlin, IL
51-Kurt Decker - Danville, IL
52-Barbara Michael - Murrieta, CA
53-John A. Ronchetto - Bismarck, IL
54-Shannon Howard, et al - Danville, IL
55-Jose Luis Haunte - Danville, IL
56-Terry Stegemeyer - Spring Lake, NC
57-Curt Mettam - Danville, IL
58-Laura Blackman - Danville, IL
59-Todd Moran - Danville, IL
60-Mary S. Skinner - Danville, IL

61st-75th Prize-$150 Each
61-Jason L. Pollock - Danville, IL
62-Stacey Felix - Hillsboro, IN
63-Clint Karushis - Covington, IN
64-Patty Rothery - Danville, IL
65-Rob Lewis - Westville, IL

66-Cindy Compton - Hoopeston, IL
67-Marcis Good - Indianapolis, IN
68-LaVerne Calvin - Danville, IL
69-Pat Colleen - Danville, IL
70-Dan Rosnett - Indianola, IL
71-Rick Strebing - Danville, IL
72-Kathleen Keil - Westville, IL
73-John Edenburn - Catlin, IL
74-Todd Miller - Danville, IL
75-Robyn Meltzer - Palm Springs, CA

Main Drawing 50/50 Winner
Sarah Bogen - Danville, IL

Pay Day Winners-$250
Laverne Calvin, Danville, IL
Jeremy Lawson, Paris, IL
Kima Knight, Danville, IL
Sarah Vahle, Greenwood, IN
George Kult, Hoopeston, IL
Zane Dillon, Danville, IL
Nancy Ferguson, Paris, IL
Suzan Winkler, Danville, IL
Ken Rakausky, Westville, IL
Don Crowder, Danville, IL
Kyle O'Brien, Fairmount, IL
Gloria Crippin, Danville, IL

Early Bird Winners

1st Prize $5,000
Debbie Doggett - Westville, IL

2nd Prize-$1,000
Karen Grant - Martinsville, IN

3rd Prize $500
Linda Walkins Pratt - Covington, IN

Early Bird 50/50 Winner
Rhonda Stuebe - Oakwood, IL